KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

投管人

English translation: Investment Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:投管人
English translation:Investment Manager
Entered by: karcsy

08:14 Jan 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 投管人
受托人和托管人不得同时兼做,投管人和托管人也不得兼做.
受托人trustee
托管人trustor
不知道对不对?
Duobing Chen
China
Investment Manager
Explanation:
投管人=投资管理人 = Investment Manager

ICBC ChinaOperation of Corporate Annuity Fund involved Trustor, Trustee, Account Manager, Custodian, Investment Manager, Intermediary service organization and ...
www.icbc.com.cn/e_guanggao/qynj/jlnjlc.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

泰康企业年金和养老保险- [ Translate this page ]企业年金计划变更和终止及企业年金基金受托人、托管人、投资管理人发生变更的,托 管人、投资管理人应根据受托人授权及时办理企业年金基金银行账户的变更和撤销。 ...
www.taikang.com/qynj/zhengce/qynj/t20071026_21859.shtml - 85k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investment trustee
redred
3Investment Manager
karcsy


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment trustee


Explanation:
投管人=投资管理人。受托人trustee,托管人trustor,没问题。


引:但按照劳动保障部23号令第四十五条中的规定“投资管理人与托管人不得为同一人,不得相互出资或相互持有股份”,工行系今后将不得不在托管和投管的利益上权衡和选择。

redred
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investment Manager


Explanation:
投管人=投资管理人 = Investment Manager

ICBC ChinaOperation of Corporate Annuity Fund involved Trustor, Trustee, Account Manager, Custodian, Investment Manager, Intermediary service organization and ...
www.icbc.com.cn/e_guanggao/qynj/jlnjlc.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

泰康企业年金和养老保险- [ Translate this page ]企业年金计划变更和终止及企业年金基金受托人、托管人、投资管理人发生变更的,托 管人、投资管理人应根据受托人授权及时办理企业年金基金银行账户的变更和撤销。 ...
www.taikang.com/qynj/zhengce/qynj/t20071026_21859.shtml - 85k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54