KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

减速机

English translation: speed reducer


23:16 Jan 20, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 减速机
Brakes? or...?

Thanks in advance :-)
Gaines Post
Australia
English translation:speed reducer
Explanation:
Guomao gear speed Reducers_减速机_雅虎论坛- [ Translate this page ]大齿轮减速机 packaged reducer 小型减速机 行星减速齿轮装置 planet-gear speed reducer 行星齿轮减速机 slab reducer 初轧板坯齐板压力机 speed reducer 减速器 ...
cn.bbs.yahoo.com/message/read_-JUJDJUY1JUNCJUQ5JUJCJUZB_180.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

减速机,减速器,变速机,变速器,无极变速器,worm reducer| worm ...- [ Translate this page ]减速机,减速器,变速机,变速器,无极变速器,worm reducer| worm gearbox| speed reducer| worm gearboxes| speed reducers| worm reducers| ,Helical gear reducers, ...
www.china-reducers.com/gear-reducers.com/index.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decelerator, reducerlaoloup
3 +1speed reducer
pkchan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speed reducer


Explanation:
Guomao gear speed Reducers_减速机_雅虎论坛- [ Translate this page ]大齿轮减速机 packaged reducer 小型减速机 行星减速齿轮装置 planet-gear speed reducer 行星齿轮减速机 slab reducer 初轧板坯齐板压力机 speed reducer 减速器 ...
cn.bbs.yahoo.com/message/read_-JUJDJUY1JUNCJUQ5JUJCJUZB_180.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

减速机,减速器,变速机,变速器,无极变速器,worm reducer| worm ...- [ Translate this page ]减速机,减速器,变速机,变速器,无极变速器,worm reducer| worm gearbox| speed reducer| worm gearboxes| speed reducers| worm reducers| ,Helical gear reducers, ...
www.china-reducers.com/gear-reducers.com/index.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
34 mins
  -> thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decelerator, reducer


Explanation:
Depending on the industry, it can also be "reduction gear, reduction device" or "slowdown plane" or "retarder" (chemistry)

laoloup
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peter arnout
9 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
29 mins