KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

回油

English translation: oil return


13:55 Mar 12, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 回油
带有回油喷嘴的燃油燃烧器
Joyce Curran
English translation:oil return
Explanation:
回油管,发动机装置组件。
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2return oil
AZ-Loc
5oil return
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
return oil


Explanation:
return oil

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 那么“回油喷嘴”应该是"oil return flow nozzle"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
35 mins
  -> Thank you, Yueyin! :-)

agree  orientalhorizon
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, OrientalHorizon! :-)

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oil return


Explanation:
回油管,发动机装置组件。

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: I give it "oil return flow nozzle", but I am not sure if I should keep "flow" here or not?