KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

其中卷簧机10个点,

English translation: among them, 10 points for the spring coiling machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:其中卷簧机10个点,
English translation:among them, 10 points for the spring coiling machine
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

22:32 Mar 12, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / spring coiling machine
Chinese term or phrase: 其中卷簧机10个点,
I am translating an English translation of a Chinese manual into Polish. I have problems with understanding the English version, the Chinese original is no help as I do not speak a word of it. I'm not even sure if I have selected the right sequence of characters.

Here is the Chinese original:
本机采用机油润滑,设有两个自动油泵分
别供油,机架右侧的油泵供机器各部件润滑
用,油管接到各供油点,其中卷簧机10个点,
机械手8个点,打结机14个点,热处理机构
2个点。打结机左侧的油泵专供打结齿轮用。
油品采用32号机械油。供油时序已在控制程
序中设定。
And the English translation:
The machine be lubricated mechanical oil, and supply by two automatic oil pumps. The right side pump used to lubrication of main parts of the machine. The oil tube tied to the all lubricated point. There are ten points on the toiler, eight points on the transfer unit, 14 points on the knotters, 2 points on the heat treatment. The lift side pump used to lubricated the knotting gear of the knotters. The oil should be applied with mechanical oil No.32.

Actually I mean the word "toiler" - what part of machine is it? I suspect it might be misspelled.
Joanna Rączka
Poland
among them, 10 points for the spring coiling machine
Explanation:
卷簧机: spring coiling machine

Please refer to:
spring coiling machine 卷簧机 spring collet center 弹簧顶尖 spring collet 弹簧夹头 spring compass 弹簧圆规 spring contactor 弹簧接触器 ...
lingbi.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/zhongyaozt/200609/20060903248653.html
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
Thank you everybody. So - as I thought it is a spelling mistake - coiler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2among them, 10 points for the spring coiling machineNai-Ching Ting
3 +1卷簧机 = spring machine; roll-up spring machine; spring coiling machine
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
among them, 10 points for the spring coiling machine


Explanation:
卷簧机: spring coiling machine

Please refer to:
spring coiling machine 卷簧机 spring collet center 弹簧顶尖 spring collet 弹簧夹头 spring compass 弹簧圆规 spring contactor 弹簧接触器 ...
lingbi.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/zhongyaozt/200609/20060903248653.html

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you everybody. So - as I thought it is a spelling mistake - coiler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  orientalhorizon
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
卷簧机 = spring machine; roll-up spring machine; spring coiling machine


Explanation:
spring machine:
基于PCNC的全软件式卷簧机数控系统的设计Design of Whole Software ...- [ Translate this page ]开放式卷簧机数控系统的设计和实现Design and implement of numeric control spring machine having open architecture [组合机床与自动化加工技术Modular Machine ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-jcyyy200606022.html - Similar pages

roll-up spring machine:
FA344型并卷机下清洁装置托簧的革新- [ Translate this page ]PLC靠模卷簧机系统的研制Development of System of Profiling and Roll-up Spring Machine <<哈尔滨理工大学学报Journal of Harbin University of Science and ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=mfzjs200305021 - Similar pages
More results from scholar.ilib.cn »

spring machine:
PLC靠模卷簧机系统的研制Development of System of Profiling and Roll ...- [ Translate this page ]五轴数控卷簧机控制系统设计与实现Design and Realization of the Control System for 5-Axle Numeric Control Spring Machine <<电子工程师Electronic Engineer>> ...
www.hahan.org/papers/chemistry/114621.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

spring coiling machine:
机- [ Translate this page ]SMC 电脑卷簧机. Auto spring coiling machine. 型号MODEL: SMC-280CNC. 本产品采用德国技术. 西门子工控,LENZE伺服电机控制. 产品参数. 线径WIRE DIA: Ф3- Ф8mm ...
www.zjzhijiang.com/JUANHUANG.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-13 01:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=卷簧机 coiler&btnG=Googl...

coiler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-13 01:29:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coiler:
基于CBR的异形弹簧数控卷绕工艺自动生成Automatic Generation of ...- [ Translate this page ]在数控卷簧机上卷绕异形弹簧时,从刀具、凸轮的选择和布局到程序的编制均需 ... Automatic Generation of Coiling Process for CNC Coiler Using Case-based Reasoning ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zhjc200610025 - Similar pages

spring coiler:
Z53K-3两轴型电脑卷簧机- [ Translate this page ]This site may harm your computer.
Z53k-3型两轴电脑卷簧机特点及用途:. 1.液晶显示屏、中文显示、人机对话、操作方便、运行稳定、 ... M Z53K-3 Two Axes CNC Spring Coiler Features and use: ...
www.lymtw.com.cn/Z53K-3.htm - Similar pages
coil machine/coiling machine:
供应床垫机械--全自动卷簧机宁波望春床垫机械厂- [ Translate this page ]一、WJ-BS-20A全自动卷簧机是制造床垫弹簧的自动化设备。 ... 1.automatic coil machine:coiling machine is an auto machine in making mattress springs.it combines ...
www.fatten.net/show/118609/trade2005071800226.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

spring coiling machine:
词博科技英语_翻译[coil spring_所有分类_模糊]- [ Translate this page ]扩 spring coil 弹簧圈; 簧圈 <主科技词汇> 纠错 扩 spring coil shank 弹簧圈式铲柄 <主科技词汇> 纠错 扩 spring coiling machine 卷簧机; 卷簧机 <主科技词汇> 纠错 ...
www.kejiyingyu.com/searchhistory/coil spring_所有分类_模糊.html - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

coiler machine:
恒生集团- [ Translate this page ]HS -60A AUTOMATIC COILER MACHINE 全自动卷簧机生产中凹型弹簧,生产速度提高到60个每分钟。在一个生产周期内,本机自动完成卷簧、两端打结和热处理等工序。 ...
www.hensheng.com/.../portal/html/ProgramShow.html?ProgramSh... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

spring coiler:
五金工具- [ Translate this page ]本厂目前拥有:万能自动卷簧机(products including auto spring coiler)7台。扭簧机(torsion spring for-mer)3台,磨簧机(spring and grinder)1台, ...
www.5185918.net/NTTq/wujin/tanhuang/index.htm - 76k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: and the so-called "mechanical oil" in the English version should be "engine oil" or "motor oil".
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!