KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

输出热功率

English translation: heat output performance


07:25 Mar 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 输出热功率
我是否可以理解为:output power of heat? 或是output (heat )power
Joyce Curran
English translation:heat output performance
Explanation:
"heat output" is also OK, I think, depends on the context.
Selected response from:

poterville
Grading comment
Thanks to yueyin and karen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1output thermal power
karen ren
3heat output performancepoterville


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
output thermal power


Explanation:
"thermal" is better than "heat"

karen ren
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: or "thermal power output"
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat output performance


Explanation:
"heat output" is also OK, I think, depends on the context.

poterville
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to yueyin and karen!