KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

主火

English translation: main flame


10:59 Mar 14, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 主火
主火安全时间
Joyce Curran
English translation:main flame
Explanation:
主火焰 = main flame

(十)主火焰
在主燃烧喷嘴上燃烧的火焰。

(十一)点火火焰
为点燃主火焰而首先点燃的火焰。

(十二)安全时间
当无火焰出现时,控制装置允许释放燃料的最长时间。

(十三)点火安全时间
燃烧器点火火焰建立的安全时间。即无点火火焰形成时,允许点火燃料控制阀处于开启状态的最长时间。

(十四)主火安全时间
燃烧器主火焰建立的安全时间。即无主火焰形成时,允许主火燃料控制阀处于开启状态的最长时间。

(十五)熄火安全时间
燃烧器运行过程中火焰熄灭时,从火焰熄灭的瞬间至主燃料控制阀开始关闭的时间间隔。

Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you, dear!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main ignition
Duobing Chen
3main flame
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main ignition


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
main flame


Explanation:
主火焰 = main flame

(十)主火焰
在主燃烧喷嘴上燃烧的火焰。

(十一)点火火焰
为点燃主火焰而首先点燃的火焰。

(十二)安全时间
当无火焰出现时,控制装置允许释放燃料的最长时间。

(十三)点火安全时间
燃烧器点火火焰建立的安全时间。即无点火火焰形成时,允许点火燃料控制阀处于开启状态的最长时间。

(十四)主火安全时间
燃烧器主火焰建立的安全时间。即无主火焰形成时,允许主火燃料控制阀处于开启状态的最长时间。

(十五)熄火安全时间
燃烧器运行过程中火焰熄灭时,从火焰熄灭的瞬间至主燃料控制阀开始关闭的时间间隔。




    Reference: http://www.abbs.com.cn/bbs/post/view?bid=39&id=334400459&sty...
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, dear!