KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

气门针

English translation: valve needle


11:04 Apr 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 气门针
"Valve needle" or "needle valve" or ...?
Joyce Curran
English translation:valve needle
Explanation:
throttle指汽车发动机节气门,控制进气。
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1throttle needleNai-Ching Ting
4valve needle
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
throttle needle


Explanation:
气门针: throttle needle

Please refer to: www.eeso.net/viewnews.asp?id=4576... throttle body(fuel)injection節氣門體(燃油)噴射 throttle cable 節氣門拉索 throttle control ①節氣門操縱[控制]②節氣門操縱機構,油[節氣]門踏板 ...


Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valve needle


Explanation:
throttle指汽车发动机节气门,控制进气。


Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!