KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

嘴口端面

English translation: Valve End(s)


11:30 Apr 25, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 嘴口端面
将XXX型和XXX型气门芯安装在XXX芯腔内,以嘴口端面为基准。。。
Joyce Curran
English translation:Valve End(s)
Explanation:
Word order is as important as the words you use in English.
Selected response from:

wingho
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Wing-Sze!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Valve End(s)wingho
4end surface of valve
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end surface of valve


Explanation:
FYI

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valve End(s)


Language variant: Valve Ending(s)

Explanation:
Word order is as important as the words you use in English.

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Wing-Sze!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
2 days7 hrs