KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

防护帽

English translation: protective cap


08:40 Apr 26, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 防护帽
气门嘴的XXX型防护帽
Joyce Curran
English translation:protective cap
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Alvin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2protective cap
Alvin Liu
4safety caps
Yi Yuan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protective cap


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Alvin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RaffaellaG: cap, valve cap, protection cap http://www.indiamart.com/tyre-tools/tyre-repair-tools.html, http://www.zgqp.com.cn/buyeroffer/buy/5-227-74587.html
15 mins

agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 day5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety caps


Explanation:
An alternative.

Yi Yuan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4