KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

动力电路

English translation: power (current) circuit


21:42 Sep 5, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 动力电路
动力电路熔断盒入口。
Joyce Curran
English translation:power (current) circuit
Explanation:
The most important is if you have understand the exact meaning of the source wording. 动力电路 here means the circuit handing the current for the power to drive ...

Your offering more context would be appreciated with your future questions.

动力电费electric power expense; electric power charges; elec.... 动力电缆power cable; power cable 动力电路motor circuit; power circuit ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2008-09-06 01:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

出现在哪个地方不是主要的,关键是整篇的主题是什么。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2008-09-06 01:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Motor Circuit的译法也有可能,但要看这儿的语境。所以才问你这儿的大语境是什么。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour15 heures (2008-09-07 13:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所以才问你这儿的大语境是什么,这儿的大语境是什么,大语境是什么。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5power (current) circuit
Adsion
3 +1motor circuitricochu0311


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor circuit


Explanation:
FYI

http://www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2005-10/22/200510...

ricochu0311
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtianshandun
4 mins
  -> xie xie so much!

neutral  Adsion: 我也知道可译为Motor Circuit,但感觉这儿的语境并不一定适合这个译法,所以没写出,也因此问Joyce要更多的语境,特别是这儿指的是什么的动力电路。仅供探讨。
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢 so much!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power (current) circuit


Explanation:
The most important is if you have understand the exact meaning of the source wording. 动力电路 here means the circuit handing the current for the power to drive ...

Your offering more context would be appreciated with your future questions.

动力电费electric power expense; electric power charges; elec.... 动力电缆power cable; power cable 动力电路motor circuit; power circuit ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2008-09-06 01:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

出现在哪个地方不是主要的,关键是整篇的主题是什么。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2008-09-06 01:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Motor Circuit的译法也有可能,但要看这儿的语境。所以才问你这儿的大语境是什么。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour15 heures (2008-09-07 13:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所以才问你这儿的大语境是什么,这儿的大语境是什么,大语境是什么。

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Thanks,
Notes to answerer
Asker: 又是在表格里,一个图形符号,再加上这么一个短小精悍的小句子。

Asker: 整篇文章其它地方没有出现过,但是在表格里,一个图形符号,然后这是此图形符号的标志意义。