KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Media / Multimedia

Video profile

English translation: 视频简介


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:Video profile
English translation:视频简介
Entered by: Bill Lao

22:24 Feb 14, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Chinese term or phrase: Video profile
是DVD介绍用语,原文为法文。Thanks!
xxxchance
视频简介
Explanation:
似乎是视频简介、视频传略之类
Selected response from:

Bill Lao
Grading comment
非常感谢参加讨论的各位!
Bill,好久不见,给你拜个晚年:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5视频简介
Bill Lao
4 +1影像的描述要点
billychang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video profile
影像的描述要点


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaolei Li
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
video profile
视频简介


Explanation:
似乎是视频简介、视频传略之类

Bill Lao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
非常感谢参加讨论的各位!
Bill,好久不见,给你拜个晚年:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Last Hermit: “视频传略”不可。传略通常用于人身上。
1 hr
  -> 也可能是视频个人传略,要看语境

agree  Jenny Lu: 也可能是视频资料
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
7 hrs
  -> thanks XZ

agree  Naikei Wong: easy to understand at least...
8 hrs
  -> thanks Wong

agree  Danbing HE
5 days