KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Media / Multimedia

《中国大众传媒与扶贫》

English translation: Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:《中国大众传媒与扶贫》
English translation:Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China
Entered by: Chinoise

21:27 Aug 15, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia / media
Chinese term or phrase: 《中国大众传媒与扶贫》
book title
Chinoise
Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China
Explanation:
Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China
Selected response from:

Haichao Wang
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in ChinaHaichao Wang
4Chinese mass media and Supporting the poorLibin PhD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chinese mass media and Supporting the poor


Explanation:
Chinese mass media and Supporting the poor



Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China


Explanation:
Mass Media and Poverty Alleviation (or Relief) in China

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerraine: I prefer using "Poverty Relief"
33 mins

agree  Kevin Yang: I like the expression of "Poverty Relief" better.
1 hr