KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Media / Multimedia

两级传播理论

English translation: bi-polar communications theory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:两级传播理论
English translation:bi-polar communications theory
Entered by: Chinoise

01:13 Aug 16, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia / media
Chinese term or phrase: 两级传播理论
A term in mass media.
What does it mean?
Chinoise
bi-polar communications theory
Explanation:
bi-polar communications theory

Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
This time I go with Kevin, because I have found the answer in the book which is exactly the same as Kevin's. Anyway, thanks a lot, Chooi. You are so cute!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bi-polar communications theory
Kevin Yang
3Two Step Flow of Communication Theorychooi


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Two Step Flow of Communication Theory


Explanation:
Found this on the net as well.


    Reference: http://www.ciadvertising.org/studies/student/99_spring/theor...
chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bi-polar communications theory


Explanation:
bi-polar communications theory



Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
This time I go with Kevin, because I have found the answer in the book which is exactly the same as Kevin's. Anyway, thanks a lot, Chooi. You are so cute!