KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Cardiology

皮层间隔缺损封堵术

English translation: atrial septal defect closure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:皮层间隔缺损封堵术
English translation:atrial septal defect closure
Entered by: albertdeng

23:58 Feb 22, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 皮层间隔缺损封堵术
To cure先天性心脏病,房间隔缺损
albertdeng
New Zealand
atrial septal defect closure
Explanation:
For your reference:

http://www.debakeydepartmentofsurgery.org/home/content.cfm?p...

What is an atrial septal defect closure?
An atrial septal defect is an abnormal opening in the wall (septum) that divides the two upper chambers of the heart (atria). The atrial septal defect closure procedure corrects this abnormal opening. Click here to view a patient success story regarding atrial septal defect closure.


http://www.cma-cmn.net/periodical/PaperList.asp?id=259
国产房间隔缺损封堵器的犬实验研究

王胜强, 秦永文, 胡建强, 赵仙先, 吴弘
王胜强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科(现在山东淄博,解放军148医院心内科,邮编255300); 秦永文 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 胡建强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 赵仙先 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 吴弘 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科
通讯作者:王胜强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科(现在山东淄博,解放军148医院心内科,邮编255300)
免费获取 全文PDF(62K)



【摘要】

目的 评价新型ASD封堵器的安全性、有效性和可行性。
方法 采用经静脉房间隔穿刺结合球囊扩张的方法建立房间隔缺损模型。并应用新型封堵器进行封堵。术后 1、2、3月行大体解剖、组织学检查,并对镍钛合金丝进行扫描。
结果 共有12只犬完成了ASD模型建立并成功进行了ASD封堵,术后1月肉眼观封堵器表面可见一层透明的纤维组织附着,表面光滑。扫描电镜检查提示以胶原纤维为主,边缘可以见到内皮细胞生长。术后3月,大体解剖显示封堵器两端完全为光滑组织覆盖。扫描电镜:示内皮细胞形态成熟,较饱满,排列致密有序。
结论 该新型房间隔缺损封堵器安全、有效,可以过渡到临床试用。
中华医学网络杂志 2005;2(6):258-261


【关键词】 房间隔缺损; 封堵器; 合金; 动物实验; 狗


A new atrial septal defect closure device and its animal experimental study

WANG Sheng-qiang, QIN Yong-wen, HU Jian-qiang, ZHAO Xian-xian, WU Hong. WANG Sheng-qiang Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; QIN Yong-wen Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; HU Jian-qiang Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; ZHAO Xian-xian Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; WU Hong Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China




Atrial Septal Defect Closure: Details, Preparation & Recovery: BCM ...
Provides information on educational programs for undergraduates, medical students, residents, and health professionals. Also provides patient information on ...
www.debakeydepartmentofsurgery.org/home/content. cfm?proc_name=Atrial+Septal+Defect+Closure&content_id=272 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Endovascular closure of atrial septal defect
Endovascular closure of an atrial septal defect involves making a small incision in the groin to introduce a guidewire and delivery sheath into the femoral ...
www.nice.org.uk/IPG096 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Atrial Septal Defect, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Surgical closure of atrial septal defects is complication free in over 99 percent of ... Following closure of an atrial septal defect, there should be no ...
www.cincinnatichildrens.org/ health/heart-encyclopedia/anomalies/asd.htm - 80k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Atrial septal defect - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Atrial septal defects (ASD) are a group of congenital heart diseases that involve ... Closure of an ASD in individuals between the ages of 25 and 40 who are ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atrial_septal_defect - 56k -

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanky you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atrial septal defect closure
Naikei Wong
4atrial septum defect repair
Weiping Tang
3FYIxuhuanyu


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
ventricular septel defcts (VSD)

xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atrial septum defect repair


Explanation:
In this context, "atrial septum defect repair" is an advisable rendition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-23 01:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you know what they adopted to repair the defect, either sutures or a patch, you can also specify it.


    Reference: http://www.debakeydepartmentofsurgery.org/home/content.cfm?p...
Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atrial septal defect closure


Explanation:
For your reference:

http://www.debakeydepartmentofsurgery.org/home/content.cfm?p...

What is an atrial septal defect closure?
An atrial septal defect is an abnormal opening in the wall (septum) that divides the two upper chambers of the heart (atria). The atrial septal defect closure procedure corrects this abnormal opening. Click here to view a patient success story regarding atrial septal defect closure.


http://www.cma-cmn.net/periodical/PaperList.asp?id=259
国产房间隔缺损封堵器的犬实验研究

王胜强, 秦永文, 胡建强, 赵仙先, 吴弘
王胜强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科(现在山东淄博,解放军148医院心内科,邮编255300); 秦永文 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 胡建强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 赵仙先 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科; 吴弘 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科
通讯作者:王胜强 200433 上海第二军医大学长海医院心内科(现在山东淄博,解放军148医院心内科,邮编255300)
免费获取 全文PDF(62K)



【摘要】

目的 评价新型ASD封堵器的安全性、有效性和可行性。
方法 采用经静脉房间隔穿刺结合球囊扩张的方法建立房间隔缺损模型。并应用新型封堵器进行封堵。术后 1、2、3月行大体解剖、组织学检查,并对镍钛合金丝进行扫描。
结果 共有12只犬完成了ASD模型建立并成功进行了ASD封堵,术后1月肉眼观封堵器表面可见一层透明的纤维组织附着,表面光滑。扫描电镜检查提示以胶原纤维为主,边缘可以见到内皮细胞生长。术后3月,大体解剖显示封堵器两端完全为光滑组织覆盖。扫描电镜:示内皮细胞形态成熟,较饱满,排列致密有序。
结论 该新型房间隔缺损封堵器安全、有效,可以过渡到临床试用。
中华医学网络杂志 2005;2(6):258-261


【关键词】 房间隔缺损; 封堵器; 合金; 动物实验; 狗


A new atrial septal defect closure device and its animal experimental study

WANG Sheng-qiang, QIN Yong-wen, HU Jian-qiang, ZHAO Xian-xian, WU Hong. WANG Sheng-qiang Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; QIN Yong-wen Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; HU Jian-qiang Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; ZHAO Xian-xian Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China; WU Hong Department of cardiology, Changhai Hospital, Second Military Medical University, Shanghai 200433, China




Atrial Septal Defect Closure: Details, Preparation & Recovery: BCM ...
Provides information on educational programs for undergraduates, medical students, residents, and health professionals. Also provides patient information on ...
www.debakeydepartmentofsurgery.org/home/content. cfm?proc_name=Atrial+Septal+Defect+Closure&content_id=272 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Endovascular closure of atrial septal defect
Endovascular closure of an atrial septal defect involves making a small incision in the groin to introduce a guidewire and delivery sheath into the femoral ...
www.nice.org.uk/IPG096 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Atrial Septal Defect, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Surgical closure of atrial septal defects is complication free in over 99 percent of ... Following closure of an atrial septal defect, there should be no ...
www.cincinnatichildrens.org/ health/heart-encyclopedia/anomalies/asd.htm - 80k - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

Atrial septal defect - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Atrial septal defects (ASD) are a group of congenital heart diseases that involve ... Closure of an ASD in individuals between the ages of 25 and 40 who are ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atrial_septal_defect - 56k -



Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanky you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
1 hr
  -> Thanks RL!

agree  Yang Min
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!