KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Cardiology

心功能 I 级分级

English translation: heart function Killip grade 1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:心功能 I 级分级
English translation:heart function Killip grade 1
Entered by: albertdeng

23:42 Jul 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 心功能 I 级分级
心功能 I 级(killip)分级
albertdeng
New Zealand
heart function Killip grade 1
Explanation:
I agree with Lu and Mincho but feel that "grade" is more commonly used than "class" and that "Killip" is necessary to specify the standard.
Selected response from:

AliceChen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heart function Killip grade 1AliceChen
4Killip class I
Lu Zou
4heart function grade I
Yang Min


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heart function grade I


Explanation:
heart function grade I

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Killip class I


Explanation:
see the web page below for more info


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Killip_class
Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heart function Killip grade 1


Explanation:
I agree with Lu and Mincho but feel that "grade" is more commonly used than "class" and that "Killip" is necessary to specify the standard.

AliceChen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.