KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Cardiology

之乐片

English translation: Probucol Tablet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:之乐片
English translation:Probucol Tablet
Entered by: Alvin Liu

23:57 Jul 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 之乐片
A medicine in treating cardiovascular diseases.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Probucol Tablet
Explanation:
http://www.jk199.com/medicine/Probucol.htm
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Probucol Tablet
Alvin Liu
4Zilefly away


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Probucol Tablet


Explanation:
http://www.jk199.com/medicine/Probucol.htm

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fly away: 建议结合我们两个的,呵呵 Probucol Tablet (Zile)
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yang Min
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou: Lipucol. Probucol is a generic name, while Lipucol is the brand name.
1 hr
  -> thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zile


Explanation:
之乐 片剂 Zile

制造商 齐鲁制药

代理商 诺美医药维信康医药
性状 普罗布考化学名称为 :4,4""-[(1-甲基亚乙基)二双]2,6-二(1,1-二甲基乙基)苯酚。分子式 :C13H48O2S2,分子量 :516.85。本品为白色或类白色片。
药理机制 本品为抗氧化血脂调节药并具有抗动脉粥样硬化作用。本品有显著的抗氧化作用,能抑制泡沫细胞的形成,延缓动脉粥样硬化斑块的形成,消退已经形成的动脉粥样硬化斑块。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-07-09 00:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

性状 普罗布考化学名称为 :4,4""-[(1-甲基亚乙基)二双]2,6-二(1,1-二甲基乙基)苯酚。分子式 :C13H48O2S2,分子量 :516.85。本品为白色或类白色片。

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese