KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Dentistry

四、要技术指标确定依据

English translation: Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements


17:17 Mar 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry / Title of document
Chinese term or phrase: 四、要技术指标确定依据
Does this title make sense or is something missing?
四、(主、必、重) 要技术指标确定依据
billychang
English translation:Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements
Explanation:
Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements [/specifications]

I think it refers to :主要、必要、重要技术指标确定依据

FYI:

NIST GSIG: Criteria for Conformity Assessment Body (CAB)- U.S./EU ...
The Global Standards and Information Group provides technical information ... for its usage and general parameters and determining any specific requirements ...
ts.nist.gov/Standards/Global/mra-eu-telecom.cfm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
化學藥品申報資料撰寫格式與內容技術指導原則二OO 五年三月
- 簡
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
關鍵的工藝步驟、三廢處理等),明確關鍵工藝步驟確定的依據、工藝過程的 ... Technical Requirements for Registration of Pharmaceuticals for Human ...
www.cde.org.cn/tbshome/050902-6.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cde.org.cn ]


Agilent | 技術指標: 光波和光測量解決方案
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
本頁上搜索 | 選擇國家/地區 | 與我們聯繫 | 按產品型號查找 | 瀏覽技術指標: 1-25 / 135 ... The technical specifications for the 11899A gives you the compatible ...
www.home.agilent.com/agilent/facet.jspx?c=152778.i.3&to=800... - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


哈爾濱繞城高速公路軟土地基的主要技術指標確定
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
哈爾濱繞城高速公路軟土地基的主要技術指標確定 Dertermination of the Main Technical Indexes for Soft Foundation of Harbin Round - the - city Expressway ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=dblydxxb200203025 - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements
Naikei Wong
34. Technical guideline must be in accordance with firm basisPhilip Tang
3important rationale for establishing technical requirementsyuzouren


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements


Explanation:
Major / mandatory [or compulsory] / key parameters for determining technical requirements [/specifications]

I think it refers to :主要、必要、重要技术指标确定依据

FYI:

NIST GSIG: Criteria for Conformity Assessment Body (CAB)- U.S./EU ...
The Global Standards and Information Group provides technical information ... for its usage and general parameters and determining any specific requirements ...
ts.nist.gov/Standards/Global/mra-eu-telecom.cfm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
化學藥品申報資料撰寫格式與內容技術指導原則二OO 五年三月
- 簡
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
關鍵的工藝步驟、三廢處理等),明確關鍵工藝步驟確定的依據、工藝過程的 ... Technical Requirements for Registration of Pharmaceuticals for Human ...
www.cde.org.cn/tbshome/050902-6.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cde.org.cn ]


Agilent | 技術指標: 光波和光測量解決方案
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
本頁上搜索 | 選擇國家/地區 | 與我們聯繫 | 按產品型號查找 | 瀏覽技術指標: 1-25 / 135 ... The technical specifications for the 11899A gives you the compatible ...
www.home.agilent.com/agilent/facet.jspx?c=152778.i.3&to=800... - 45k - Cached - Similar pages


哈爾濱繞城高速公路軟土地基的主要技術指標確定
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
哈爾濱繞城高速公路軟土地基的主要技術指標確定 Dertermination of the Main Technical Indexes for Soft Foundation of Harbin Round - the - city Expressway ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=dblydxxb200203025 - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]



Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang: impressive
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Jian Zhang...:-)

agree  franksf
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank...:-)

agree  Julia Zou
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Julia...:-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
important rationale for establishing technical requirements


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4. Technical guideline must be in accordance with firm basis


Explanation:
四、要技术指标确定依据
or技术指标要(有)确定依据 (my guess)
4. Technical guideline must be in accordance with firm basis


Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese