KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

让肌肤水嫩滋润

English translation: leaves skin glowing with moisture / healthy hydration


15:25 Mar 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 让肌肤水嫩滋润
玫瑰特有的天然美白和保湿成份,在沐浴的同时进入到肌肤,补充肌肤细胞足够的水份,让肌肤光亮白皙,水嫩滋润
jeremy76
English translation:leaves skin glowing with moisture / healthy hydration
Explanation:
FYI:

Compare Prices on Dr. Brandt Skincare Brandt Microdermabrasion ...... + Moisture Kit for Normal to Dry Skin from these stores, StrawberryNET, ... shaped magnesium oxide crystals leaves skin glowing with the first use. ...
www.shopping.com/xPC-Dr_Brandt_Skincare_Dr_Brandt_Microderm... - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.vmvhypoallergenics.com/shopping/catalog/product_1...
A unique combination of Ginger, Peony, Lemon and Mint stimulates, relaxes, and helps induce warm, cheerful energy to lift your spirits: known as the "sunshine oil," it brightens your mood instantly. Treats skin to a soothing, refreshing moisture infusion, and leaves skin glowing with healthy hydration.
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3leaves skin glowing with moisture / healthy hydration
Naikei Wong
3keeping your skin hydrated, soft and nourishing
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leaves skin glowing with moisture / healthy hydration


Explanation:
FYI:

Compare Prices on Dr. Brandt Skincare Brandt Microdermabrasion ...... + Moisture Kit for Normal to Dry Skin from these stores, StrawberryNET, ... shaped magnesium oxide crystals leaves skin glowing with the first use. ...
www.shopping.com/xPC-Dr_Brandt_Skincare_Dr_Brandt_Microderm... - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.vmvhypoallergenics.com/shopping/catalog/product_1...
A unique combination of Ginger, Peony, Lemon and Mint stimulates, relaxes, and helps induce warm, cheerful energy to lift your spirits: known as the "sunshine oil," it brightens your mood instantly. Treats skin to a soothing, refreshing moisture infusion, and leaves skin glowing with healthy hydration.

Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Martin...:-)

agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Lu Zou...:-)

agree  Julia Zou
6 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Julia...:-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keeping your skin hydrated, soft and nourishing


Explanation:
How to Keep Your Skin Hydrated Through the WinterVata dosha is responsible for both, so the way to keep our skin soft is through ... Or try an exfoliating and nourishing facial you can administer yourself ...
www.mapi.com/en/newsletters/winter_skin_ayurveda.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

TanningMoisturizer.com » ExfoliatingIt is combined in a glycerin base which works to keep your skin soft and smooth. Natural extracts are also included and they work to keep skin hydrated and ...
tanningmoisturizer.com/selftanningreview/exfoliating/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Nuxe Paris Skin Care at DermStoreThis nourishing cream is ideal from daily use to keep the skin looking and feeling ... the skin that result in wrinkling, keeping your skin soft and smooth. ...
www.dermstore.com/profile_Nuxe Paris_500211.htm - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

TerraNovaEnriched with healing aloe and sea kelp to help keep skin hydrated and soft. Lightly scented with fresh, clean, Rain. $14.00 ...
www.your-cosmetics.com/m/TerraNova.php - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

Your Cosmetics -- Alexandra de Markoff cosmetics, skin care ...Healing shea butter and sweet almond oil keep skin hydrated throughout the day. Skin feels pampered and baby soft and is lightly scented with the essence of ...
www.your-cosmetics.com/advanced_search_result.php?categorie... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.your-cosmetics.com ]



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16