KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

感觉自然清爽

English translation: (leaves your skin/you) feeling naturally refreshed


15:54 Mar 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 感觉自然清爽
蕴含薰衣草精华因子,清洁毛孔深处的污垢,充分补充并锁住皮肤细胞内的水份,加倍滋养肌肤,令肌肤幼滑光泽;促进皮肤的血液循环,改善皮肤的营养状况,提高皮肤的新陈代谢能力,促进细胞生长,使肌肤细胞充满活力;增强皮肤的弹性和韧性,使肌肤表面更加光滑润泽,感觉自然清爽,用后让您的肌肤水嫩饱满,富有弹性。
jeremy76
English translation:(leaves your skin/you) feeling naturally refreshed
Explanation:
"Natural Vitamin E for healthy radiant hair and skin leaves you feeling naturally refreshed."
http://www.carlsonlabs.com/product_family.phtml?categid=0002

"Our gentle pH-balanced cleansing gel leaves your hands feeling naturally refreshed with the clean scent of rose lavender and herbs."
http://www.amazon.com/Crabtree-Evelyn-Aloe-Vera-Conditioning...

"E Gem Skin Care Soap gently cleans your skin, leaving you feeling naturally refreshed."
http://www.healthpricer.com/supplements/e_gem_skin_care_soap...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2007-03-31 06:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks everyone who agreed.
Selected response from:

Geof Aberhart
Taiwan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6(leaves your skin/you) feeling naturally refreshedGeof Aberhart
3feeling natural and refreshing
pkchan
3have a natural and clean feelingJian Zhang
3to feel naturally clean
franksf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to feel naturally clean


Explanation:
feel clean on 43 Thingsfeel clean. People doing this:. mk1790. I want to:. The world wants to... make a living writing Study Martial Arts · Bobmac wants to snowboard more go to ...
www.43things.com/things/view/1305227 - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Answers - How To Relax And Feel Clean?3 answers - Ok Here Is Is... I Have:- Massage Balm, False Nails, Nail Kit, Razor, Washing Products, Candles, Chocolate Ice Cream, Shampoo, Conditioner, ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070327111948AAuzWbJ - 61k - Mar 27, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

MAVROMATIC - Feel Clean And Refreshed Each Time You Use The ToiletFeel Clean And Refreshed Each Time You Use The Toilet. Related Entries: Electronics. TOTO electronic toilets have been around for a while, what makes this ...
www.mavromatic.com/archives/000191 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
have a natural and clean feeling


Explanation:
give your skin such a feeling

Jian Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feeling natural and refreshing


Explanation:
时尚常识- [ Translate this page ]最喜欢闻到的香味 沐浴后,淡淡的肥皂清香,给人一种干净、清爽(Refreshing)的 ... 完全自由的感觉表达方式。最适合将香水放置在衣柜内,让香水味自然扩散在衣服里。 ...
www.shanshan.com/fashion1-1.asp?id=65 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(leaves your skin/you) feeling naturally refreshed


Explanation:
"Natural Vitamin E for healthy radiant hair and skin leaves you feeling naturally refreshed."
http://www.carlsonlabs.com/product_family.phtml?categid=0002

"Our gentle pH-balanced cleansing gel leaves your hands feeling naturally refreshed with the clean scent of rose lavender and herbs."
http://www.amazon.com/Crabtree-Evelyn-Aloe-Vera-Conditioning...

"E Gem Skin Care Soap gently cleans your skin, leaving you feeling naturally refreshed."
http://www.healthpricer.com/supplements/e_gem_skin_care_soap...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2007-03-31 06:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks everyone who agreed.

Geof Aberhart
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: This is closer to a colloquial expression.
1 min
  -> Thanks Naikei

agree  Yi Yuan: naturally refreshing
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, although it's definitely not "refreshing"

agree  Lu Zou: naturally refreshed
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Julia Zou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  isahuang
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Philip Tang
2 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks