KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

足甲癣

English translation: Onychomycosis of the feet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:足甲癣
English translation: Onychomycosis of the feet
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:39 Sep 14, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 足甲癣
tinea unguium?
Sunny Xia
Onychomycosis of the feet
Explanation:
足甲癣 nails of the foot are affected.
手甲癣 nails of hand atr affected.
足癣 Tinea pedis

Onychomycosis - Tinea Unguium, Fungal Nail Infection Onychomycosis. (Tinea Unguium, Fungal Nail Infection). Pronounced: ahn-ee-ko-my-KO-sis. En Español (Spanish Version) ...
www.upmc.com/HealthManagement/ManagingYourHealth/HealthRefe... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Onychomycosis of the feet
karcsy
3Tinea pedis & tinea unguium
LoyalTrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tinea pedis & tinea unguium


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&rlz=1T4GZHZ_...

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Onychomycosis of the feet


Explanation:
足甲癣 nails of the foot are affected.
手甲癣 nails of hand atr affected.
足癣 Tinea pedis

Onychomycosis - Tinea Unguium, Fungal Nail Infection Onychomycosis. (Tinea Unguium, Fungal Nail Infection). Pronounced: ahn-ee-ko-my-KO-sis. En Español (Spanish Version) ...
www.upmc.com/HealthManagement/ManagingYourHealth/HealthRefe... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks