KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

胰体部囊性占位

English translation: cystic space-occupying lesion in the body of the pancreas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:胰体部囊性占位
English translation:cystic space-occupying lesion in the body of the pancreas
Entered by: Huijun Suo

09:57 Sep 15, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 胰体部囊性占位
胰体部囊性占位
Sunny Xia
cystic space-occupying lesion in the body of the pancreas
Explanation:
胰腺分头(head)、体(body)、尾(tail)三部分
http://www.med.umich.edu/1libr/wha/wha_pancreas_art.htm

占位性损伤(病变):space-occupying lesion (disease)
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="space-occupying lesion...

FanE『翻译中国』http://www.FanE.cn- [ Translate this page ]
... 空间占有率space occupancy cost 空间占有成本space occupying disease of mediastinal cavity 占位性纵隔病变space occupying disease of mediastinum 纵隔占位性 ...
www.fane.cn/dic/No15/1473.htm

http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-zhmnwk200405003.html
良性占位性病变误诊为肾癌的原因分析
Clinical analysis of differential diagnosis between renal cell carcinoma and benign space-occupying mass

[3D and color Doppler ultrasound evaluation of cystic space-occupying lesion near the head of the pancreas] [Article in German] ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM...
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cystic space-occupying lesion in the body of the pancreasHuijun Suo
3cystic pancreatic disease
Shang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cystic pancreatic disease


Explanation:
胰体部囊性占位病变

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cystic space-occupying lesion in the body of the pancreas


Explanation:
胰腺分头(head)、体(body)、尾(tail)三部分
http://www.med.umich.edu/1libr/wha/wha_pancreas_art.htm

占位性损伤(病变):space-occupying lesion (disease)
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="space-occupying lesion...

FanE『翻译中国』http://www.FanE.cn- [ Translate this page ]
... 空间占有率space occupancy cost 空间占有成本space occupying disease of mediastinal cavity 占位性纵隔病变space occupying disease of mediastinum 纵隔占位性 ...
www.fane.cn/dic/No15/1473.htm

http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-zhmnwk200405003.html
良性占位性病变误诊为肾癌的原因分析
Clinical analysis of differential diagnosis between renal cell carcinoma and benign space-occupying mass

[3D and color Doppler ultrasound evaluation of cystic space-occupying lesion near the head of the pancreas] [Article in German] ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM...


Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Karen!