KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

骨盆诸骨构成骨质疏松

English translation: osteoporosis of the pelvis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:骨盆诸骨构成骨质疏松
English translation:osteoporosis of the pelvis
Entered by: Huijun Suo

10:13 Sep 15, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 骨盆诸骨构成骨质疏松
骨盆诸骨构成骨质疏松
Sunny Xia
osteoporosis of the pelvic bones
Explanation:
似乎是“骨盆诸构成骨骨质疏松”

http://www.healthcaretourism.eu/diagnostic/english/rheumatol...

Hip and pelvis X-ray

Hip picture from two directions: the examined hip joint with the component bones, the femoral neck with the upper femur can be viewed.

Pelvis picture: the component bones of the pelvis, the hip joints and the femoral neck can be seen.


JSTOR: The Endocrine Organs: I. The Adrenals and Parathyroids
EARLY OSTEOPOROSIS OF THE PELVIC BONES 5 unusual, a swaying, waddling movement, due possibly to an effort to avoid placing much weight on the right leg. ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-936X(193203)32%3A3%3C241%3ATEOITA%3E2.0.CO%3B2-T

[PDF] Multiple complications of diabetes in a young woman
ed osteoporosis of the pelvic bones. In. 1980 she developed neuropathic pain in. both legs and was found to have absent. knee and ankle jerks together with ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pdi.1960030415



Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rarefaction of bones that constitute the pelvis
Ming Fu, Qi
4osteoporosis of the pelvic bonesHuijun Suo


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osteoporosis of the pelvic bones


Explanation:
似乎是“骨盆诸构成骨骨质疏松”

http://www.healthcaretourism.eu/diagnostic/english/rheumatol...

Hip and pelvis X-ray

Hip picture from two directions: the examined hip joint with the component bones, the femoral neck with the upper femur can be viewed.

Pelvis picture: the component bones of the pelvis, the hip joints and the femoral neck can be seen.


JSTOR: The Endocrine Organs: I. The Adrenals and Parathyroids
EARLY OSTEOPOROSIS OF THE PELVIC BONES 5 unusual, a swaying, waddling movement, due possibly to an effort to avoid placing much weight on the right leg. ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-936X(193203)32%3A3%3C241%3ATEOITA%3E2.0.CO%3B2-T

[PDF] Multiple complications of diabetes in a young woman
ed osteoporosis of the pelvic bones. In. 1980 she developed neuropathic pain in. both legs and was found to have absent. knee and ankle jerks together with ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pdi.1960030415





Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rarefaction of bones that constitute the pelvis


Explanation:
as above says

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
1 day8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot