KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

深浅感觉正常

English translation: deep and superficial sensation were normal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:深浅感觉正常
English translation:deep and superficial sensation were normal
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:39 Sep 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 深浅感觉正常
(神经系统检查)深浅感觉正常
Sunny Xia
deep and superficial sensation were normal
Explanation:
http://journals.cambridge.org/production/action/cjoGetFullte...
http://www.springerlink.com/index/68J6828487323473.pdf
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1034/j.1600-0404...
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deep and superficial sensation were normal
Yang Min
3Sense of depth is normal
Chun Un


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sense of depth is normal


Explanation:
...

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep and superficial sensation were normal


Explanation:
http://journals.cambridge.org/production/action/cjoGetFullte...
http://www.springerlink.com/index/68J6828487323473.pdf
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1034/j.1600-0404...

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks