KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

偶发室上性早博

English translation: occasional premature supraventricular beat (PSVB)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:偶发室上性早博
English translation:occasional premature supraventricular beat (PSVB)
Entered by: Sunny Xia

08:17 Sep 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 偶发室上性早博
床旁心电图示窦性心律,偶发室上性早博
Sunny Xia
occasional premature supraventricular beat (PSVB)
Explanation:
[博客]英语病历5 思想者学术论坛- powered by phpwind.net- [ Translate this page ]•premature atrial(ventricular, junctional) beats[房性(室性,交界性)早搏 ... (supraventricular, ventricular) tachycardia[阵发性房性(室上性,室性)心动过速 ...
www.readlife.com/read.php?tid=7026 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

作用于心血管系统离子通道的药物drugs acting on the ion channels in ...- [ Translate this page ]ü室上性(supraventricul ararrhythmias). ü室性心动过速(ventricular tachycardia). ü频发室上性和室性早博(supraventricular or ventricular premature beat)
www.sxmu.edu.cn/jpkc/yaoli/kj/xxgxt/2.files/slide0027.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] 第16卷第16期2006年8月中国现代医学杂志China Joumal of Modem ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
心律失常和ST段压低的诊断标准是嘲:快速心律失常(房性、交界性、室性早博或心动过 ... S停搏、室上性早搏(premature supraventricular beat,PSVB)、室上性心动过 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/98531x/2006/016/016/yy89_r4_22646621.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4occasional premature supraventricular beat (PSVB)
karcsy
4occasional auricular premature beat
Shang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occasional auricular premature beat


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-09-19 08:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it should be occasional ventricular premature beat

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occasional premature supraventricular beat (PSVB)


Explanation:
[博客]英语病历5 思想者学术论坛- powered by phpwind.net- [ Translate this page ]•premature atrial(ventricular, junctional) beats[房性(室性,交界性)早搏 ... (supraventricular, ventricular) tachycardia[阵发性房性(室上性,室性)心动过速 ...
www.readlife.com/read.php?tid=7026 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

作用于心血管系统离子通道的药物drugs acting on the ion channels in ...- [ Translate this page ]ü室上性(supraventricul ararrhythmias). ü室性心动过速(ventricular tachycardia). ü频发室上性和室性早博(supraventricular or ventricular premature beat)
www.sxmu.edu.cn/jpkc/yaoli/kj/xxgxt/2.files/slide0027.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] 第16卷第16期2006年8月中国现代医学杂志China Joumal of Modem ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
心律失常和ST段压低的诊断标准是嘲:快速心律失常(房性、交界性、室性早博或心动过 ... S停搏、室上性早搏(premature supraventricular beat,PSVB)、室上性心动过 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/98531x/2006/016/016/yy89_r4_22646621.pdf - Similar pages


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks