KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

全身皮肤粘膜苍白

English translation: Skin and mucous membrane were pale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:全身皮肤粘膜苍白
English translation:Skin and mucous membrane were pale
Entered by: Sunny Xia

08:40 Sep 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 全身皮肤粘膜苍白
全身皮肤粘膜苍白
Sunny Xia
Skin and mucous membrane were pale
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pallor of skin and mucosa affecting the entire body
peiling
4Skin and mucous membrane were pale
Yang Min


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skin and mucous membrane were pale


Explanation:
--

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pallor of skin and mucosa affecting the entire body


Explanation:
http://www.wrongdiagnosis.com/symptom/pallor.htm
http://apps.uwhealth.org/health/adam/hie/1/003244.htm

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 52