KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

副课题

English translation: sub-topic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:副课题
English translation:sub-topic
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:42 Sep 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 副课题
XX研究的副课题
Sunny Xia
sub-topic
Explanation:
research sub-topics
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sub-topicShirley Lao
4 +1sub-project (or subproject)Allan Yin
3minor project
franksf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sub-topic


Explanation:
research sub-topics

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  FourSeasons
23 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Diana Lewis
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sub-project (or subproject)


Explanation:
Over a million examples through Google.

Allan Yin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bestonlyfan
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minor project


Explanation:
a side project


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese