KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

项目报批

English translation: FYI


22:20 Jun 23, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 项目报批
已完成项目报批
Jianming Sun
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
报批 = submission for approval

已完成项目报批 = has completed the process of project submission for approval
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
3submission for approval of the completed items(projects)
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
项目报批
FYI


Explanation:
报批 = submission for approval

已完成项目报批 = has completed the process of project submission for approval

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
15 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
已完成项目报批
submission for approval of the completed items(projects)


Explanation:
IMHO the Chinese could also be interpreted as certain items being completed

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12