KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

中药炮制学

English translation: Science of Processing Chinese Medicinal Herbs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中药炮制学
English translation:Science of Processing Chinese Medicinal Herbs
Entered by: albertdeng

03:42 Feb 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 中药炮制学
A subject in Traditional Chinese Medicine.
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
(1) pharmaceutical science in preparing Chinese medicinal herbs

For a more English-sounding rendition:

(2) pharmaceutical science in Chinese [herbal] medicine preparation


Chinese ref. sources:

DOC] 《中藥炮製學》教學大綱
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
《中藥炮製學》. Science of Processing Chinese Medicinal Herbs. 課程編號: 060427; 課程類型:必修課. 適用專業:中藥學專業本科生. 課程學時/學分:80學時/5分, ...
www.cqupt.edu.cn/swxy/picfileupload/1130851596.doc - Similar pages


中藥炮製學教學大綱 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
課程名稱:中藥炮製學. 課程名稱: science of processing Chinese medicinal herbs. 開課單位:藥學院. 學分: 6 分學時: 108. 先開課程:中醫學基礎、中藥學、方劑 ...
jpkc.hntcm.cn/V2004/showclass.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages



English sources:

Pharmaceutical Science in Homoeopathy and Pharmacodynamics ...
... Pharmaceutical Science in Homoeopathy and Pharmacodynamics (b609) Author: MAZUMDAR KP Pages: 174 ISBN: 81-7021-560-9 Size: 210x135mm, PB Edition: 2001 Written ...
www.hpathy.com/homeopathyIndia/ Scripts/prodView.asp?idproduct=509 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Chinese Herbal Medicine
Information includes an introduction to the principles of Chinese herbal medicine,
safety standards. preparation, and six formulas for allergies,sinus ...
www.ability.org.uk/chinese_herbal_medicine.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2FYI
Naikei Wong
4 +1FYIxuhuanyu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中药炮制学
FYI


Explanation:
Preparation Science of Chineses Medicines


    Reference: http://ckrd.cnki.net/grid20/detail.aspx?filename=SJKX2004020...
xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
中药炮制学
FYI


Explanation:
(1) pharmaceutical science in preparing Chinese medicinal herbs

For a more English-sounding rendition:

(2) pharmaceutical science in Chinese [herbal] medicine preparation


Chinese ref. sources:

DOC] 《中藥炮製學》教學大綱
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
《中藥炮製學》. Science of Processing Chinese Medicinal Herbs. 課程編號: 060427; 課程類型:必修課. 適用專業:中藥學專業本科生. 課程學時/學分:80學時/5分, ...
www.cqupt.edu.cn/swxy/picfileupload/1130851596.doc - Similar pages


中藥炮製學教學大綱 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
課程名稱:中藥炮製學. 課程名稱: science of processing Chinese medicinal herbs. 開課單位:藥學院. 學分: 6 分學時: 108. 先開課程:中醫學基礎、中藥學、方劑 ...
jpkc.hntcm.cn/V2004/showclass.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages



English sources:

Pharmaceutical Science in Homoeopathy and Pharmacodynamics ...
... Pharmaceutical Science in Homoeopathy and Pharmacodynamics (b609) Author: MAZUMDAR KP Pages: 174 ISBN: 81-7021-560-9 Size: 210x135mm, PB Edition: 2001 Written ...
www.hpathy.com/homeopathyIndia/ Scripts/prodView.asp?idproduct=509 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Chinese Herbal Medicine
Information includes an introduction to the principles of Chinese herbal medicine,
safety standards. preparation, and six formulas for allergies,sinus ...
www.ability.org.uk/chinese_herbal_medicine.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages



Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: Science of Processing Chinese Medicinal Herbs
9 hrs
  -> Thanks for that!

agree  IC --
7 days
  -> Merci!