KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

中药鉴定学

English translation: [drug] testing and identification in Chinese [herbal] medicine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中药鉴定学
English translation:[drug] testing and identification in Chinese [herbal] medicine
Entered by: albertdeng

03:47 Feb 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 中药鉴定学
A subject in Traditional Chinese Medicine.
albertdeng
New Zealand
[drug] testing and identification in Chinese [herbal] medicine
Explanation:
FYI:

Ref. on "drug test":
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drug_testing


Singapore Chinese Physicians' Association - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
中藥鑑定學. 60. 25. Processing of TCM Herbs. 中藥藥劑與炮製學 ... Medical Biology. 醫用生物學. 20. 34. TCM Literature. 中醫文獻學 ...
www.singaporetcm.com/eclg/syllabus.html - 475k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 大葉大學八十七學年度入學新生四年學程
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
分子生物學, Molecular Biology, 四, 上, 3, 3. 文獻選讀, Selected Readings, 四, 下, 2, 2 ... 中藥鑑定學, Testing and Identification of Chinese Meteria Medica ...
als.asia.edu.tw/alsweb/data/課程規劃/ 95



Alternative word for "drug test": drug screening


http://www.actcm.org/library/HealthProfessions1.asp?page=7

书名: 中药鉴定学
作者: 任仁安 分类: W18.G2.Y5.1989
出版社: 上海科学技术出版社 出版地: 上海
出版日期: 1989 页数: 661p
尺寸开本: 26cm ISBN: 7532303055
主题词: Herbs, Chinese ;Drug Screening, Chinese;

Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYIxuhuanyu
3 +2[drug] testing and identification in Chinese [herbal] medicine
Naikei Wong
4Science of Traditional Chinese Medicinal Herbs Screening/ExpertisingIC --


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中药鉴定学
FYI


Explanation:
Identification of Chinese Pharmacy


    Reference: http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx
xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
中药鉴定学
[drug] testing and identification in Chinese [herbal] medicine


Explanation:
FYI:

Ref. on "drug test":
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drug_testing


Singapore Chinese Physicians' Association - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]
中藥鑑定學. 60. 25. Processing of TCM Herbs. 中藥藥劑與炮製學 ... Medical Biology. 醫用生物學. 20. 34. TCM Literature. 中醫文獻學 ...
www.singaporetcm.com/eclg/syllabus.html - 475k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 大葉大學八十七學年度入學新生四年學程
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
分子生物學, Molecular Biology, 四, 上, 3, 3. 文獻選讀, Selected Readings, 四, 下, 2, 2 ... 中藥鑑定學, Testing and Identification of Chinese Meteria Medica ...
als.asia.edu.tw/alsweb/data/課程規劃/ 95



Alternative word for "drug test": drug screening


http://www.actcm.org/library/HealthProfessions1.asp?page=7

书名: 中药鉴定学
作者: 任仁安 分类: W18.G2.Y5.1989
出版社: 上海科学技术出版社 出版地: 上海
出版日期: 1989 页数: 661p
尺寸开本: 26cm ISBN: 7532303055
主题词: Herbs, Chinese ;Drug Screening, Chinese;



Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --: I prefer drug screening...
3 hrs
  -> Thank you icg!

agree  Ray Luo: Testing and Identification of Chinese Meteria Medica 这是正规的名称。
8 hrs
  -> Thanks for that!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中药鉴定学
Science of Traditional Chinese Medicinal Herbs Screening/Expertising


Explanation:
...

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4