KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

制剂学

English translation: Pharmaceutics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:制剂学
English translation:Pharmaceutics
Entered by: albertdeng

06:24 Feb 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 制剂学
A subject in Pharmacy.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Pharmaceutics
Explanation:
Pharmaceutics
Selected response from:

Will Wong
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3PharmaceuticsWill Wong
4Science of pharmatceutical formular and dosageIC --


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
制剂学
Pharmaceutics


Explanation:
Pharmaceutics


    Reference: http://pharm.sjtu.edu.cn/showsummary.asp?summary_id=24
Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
40 mins

agree  licullen
5 hrs

agree  Ray Luo
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
制剂学
Science of pharmatceutical formular and dosage


Explanation:
...

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4