KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

模拟临床功能测定试验

English translation: Functional tests under simulated clinical conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:模拟临床功能测定试验
English translation:Functional tests under simulated clinical conditions
Entered by: Denyce Seow

13:48 Oct 22, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / radiopharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 模拟临床功能测定试验
提供药代、体内分布和实验动物的靶器官及全身显像或模拟临床功能测定试验的研究方法
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Functional test(s) under simulated clinical conditions
Explanation:
我想你是在翻译国家食品药品监督管理局和中华人民共和国卫生部的这一文件: http://www.jincao.com/fa/law10.125.htm
看了该文之后,我理解“模拟临床功能测定试验”可能是指在模拟的临床条件下测试药物的功能。

请参考 http://www.vogissem.academ.org/?p=sn
(The fourth paragraph from the bottom.)

Pharmacological studies. The sensory contact model allows experimentally to form different pathological states produced by chronic social stress (for example, depression, anxiety) and to study the therapeutic and preventative properties of any drug as well as its efficiency under simulated clinical conditions [Borodin et al., 2002].
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Lao Sun! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Functional test(s) under simulated clinical conditionsysun
4simulation of clinical functional testsyuzouren
3?
chica nueva
3to simultate the function of clinical measurement and experimentation methodsDavid Sinclair


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to simultate the function of clinical measurement and experimentation methods


Explanation:
Just throwing my interpretation in

David Sinclair
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: '模拟临床' 指 '临床模拟试验室' ? = simulator?
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simulation of clinical functional tests


Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-22 14:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

simulation of clinical function tests

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: '模拟临床' 指 '临床模拟试验室' = simulator?
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Functional test(s) under simulated clinical conditions


Explanation:
我想你是在翻译国家食品药品监督管理局和中华人民共和国卫生部的这一文件: http://www.jincao.com/fa/law10.125.htm
看了该文之后,我理解“模拟临床功能测定试验”可能是指在模拟的临床条件下测试药物的功能。

请参考 http://www.vogissem.academ.org/?p=sn
(The fourth paragraph from the bottom.)

Pharmacological studies. The sensory contact model allows experimentally to form different pathological states produced by chronic social stress (for example, depression, anxiety) and to study the therapeutic and preventative properties of any drug as well as its efficiency under simulated clinical conditions [Borodin et al., 2002].


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks, Lao Sun! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: I agree with the interpretation and the wording
7 mins
  -> Thanks, wherestip!

agree  Naikei Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Naikei!

neutral  chica nueva: '模拟临床' 指 '临床模拟试验室' ? = simulator? 跟'模拟飞行' (= flight simulator)比?
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
?


Explanation:
《药品注册管理办法》(局令第17号) 附件二:化学药品注册分类及申报 ... - [ Translate this page ](1)诊断用放射性药品:应当提供实验动物的靶器官及全身显像或模拟临床功能测定试验的研究方法、试验条件和结果解释等资料,试验观察各时限的显像或功能测定结果的图像照片或其复印件。 (2)治疗用放射性药品:应当提供治疗主要适应症的动物模型试验 ...
www.sfda.gov.cn/cmsweb/webportal/W53384/A64002489_4.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-23 01:45:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

'模拟临床(器官)功能测定试验/研究方法'跟'放射性核素器官功能测定试验研究方法'比:


1模拟临床(器官)功能测定试验
2放射性核素器官功能测定试验
...

重庆医科大学附属第二医院 - [ Translate this page ]1976年成立同位素科(核医学科、核医学教研室),开展放射免疫分析、放射性核素器官功能测定和核素扫描仪脏器显像工作,同时承担重庆医科大学第二临床学院医学专业本科和重庆医科大学儿科学院本科医学生的核医学教学工作; ...
www.cqumssah.com.cn/ks1.asp?ks_id=559 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-23 01:47:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

'功能测定'指'器官功能测定'?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 01:49:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Virtual patient simulation system"Our work requires significantly faster computation times in the simulation of organ function than is required in designing and refining image-guided ...
www.hoise.com/primeur/04/articles/monthly/AE-PR-09-04-33.ht... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] From Organ to Molecules: Steps and ConsequencesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
integrated studies of organ and tissue structure and function with genetic, mo- ... In Simulation and Imaging of the Cardiovascular System. S. Sideman & R. ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1196/annals.1341.001 - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 01:53:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

模拟临床(功能测定)试验 = virtual tests:

SGI - Press Releases: SGI and Atamai Bring New Dimensions to ...The lab designs and implements the complex algorithms required for real-time 3D modeling of human organs, which then are subjected to virtual tests that can ...
www.sgi.com/company_info/newsroom/press_releases/2004/augus... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 02:05:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

[放射性核素器官功能测定试验:
核素显像 = radionuclide imaging
功能测定 = radioimmunoassay

同位素030214 - [ Translate this page ]桥本氏甲状腺炎核素显像特点与功能测定的临床评价. The Clinical Evaluation of Combining Radionuclide Imaging With Radioimmunoassay for Hashimoto's Thyroiditis. 黄诚刚 陈晓艳 邓燕. 摘要:通过对61例桥本氏甲状腺炎核素显像特点及功能测定分析, ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/tws/tws200... - Similar pages
[ More results from www.wanfangdata.com.cn ]
-> this is the wrong technology...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 02:13:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

功能测定 = (functional) evaluation

-> 模拟临床功能测定试验 = simulated/virtual (= 模拟临床) organ-function evaluation tests

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 02:15:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

模拟临床 is to training doctors as 模拟飞行 is to training pilots:

微软模拟飞行10 (Microsoft Flight Simulator X) - PC平台- 游戏基地 ... - [ Translate this page ]Civilization IV for PC News - GameSpot's PC Civilization IV news offers the latest details, information, and updates.
www.gamespot.com.cn/gamespot/common/0,3800048820,39059860p,... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


ClearView RC Flight Simulator 下载4.39,民用飞机,模拟仿真,游戏娱乐 ... - [ Translate this page ]ClearView RC Flight Simulator 4.39 下载, RC 飞行模拟装置,高超的模拟图像结合,一台现实的物理学引擎,提供很多RC 直升飞机和飞机的飞行模拟。 民用飞机软件下载,模拟仿真软件下载,游戏娱乐软件下载,Download Flying - civilian,Simulations,Game ...
www.softsea.net/soft/138349.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-23 02:29:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

模拟临床 is being used as an adjective (= 'virtual''simulated' eg 模拟临床移植) or adverb (= 'done by simulation''done vitually' eg 实验室的电气系统、快慢手机、光源、喷水冷却、椅位调节、牙颌系统等完全模拟临床) or to describe the particular simulator (= 模拟临床...试验装置 eg 模拟临床蒸气抑菌试验装置):

量堡旦堕墨堂塞查!! 生苎堂苎三③77 7g 甲醛甲酚合剂、木馏油蒸气最低 ... - [ Translate this page ]本研究旨测定甲醛甲酚台剂、木馏油两种常用的根管消毒剂蒸气最低杀蔚剂量,为临床用药提供史验依据。材料与方法一、模拟临床蒸气抑菌试验装置用内径1 mm的细玻管火焰上抽细,折断使尖j;昔内径为0.1mm,玻管内填入脱脂小棉球,插入带塞的洁净青霉素小瓶 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/90022x/1992/008/002/yy08_r18_826858.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[PDF] 第22卷第3期2001年7月武汉大学学报(医学版) tg~ lleal Journal of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
本实验在原有动物模型的基础上,模拟临床移植特点,建立了一种大鼠自体原位肾移植缺血再灌注损伤模型,现介绍如下。1 材料与 ... 采用自制的局部冷保存装置(图1),将肾脏置于0—4℃生理盐水中,冷保存8 h后,开放肾动脉及肾静脉的无损伤动脉夹,肾脏血流复 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/90672b/2001/022/003/yy31_r5_5794214.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]


当前位置:课程特色>>KaVo仿真头模实验室 仿真头模教学实验系统 仿真头 ... - [ Translate this page ]实验室的电气系统、快慢手机、光源、喷水冷却、椅位调节、牙颌系统等完全模拟临床,学生可以在仿真头模上进行口腔修复的各种 ... 5、除简单的开牙合运动外,颌部装置可以模拟多种下颌运动,如前伸运动、侧方运动等。加上口腔边缘加厚的面罩,提供给学生 ...
202.195.176.43/jpkc2006/course/xiufuxue/8-1.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2006-10-23 20:39:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

about medical/clinical 'simulators'

现代医学模拟中心的分类及规划
估计所谓'模拟临床'的正式名称是'临床模拟试验室':

[PDF] 医院设备HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT 现代医学模拟中心的分类及规划’杨欣宇 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
科学地建立临床模拟试验室需要医学、教育、管理、工程等学科的理论,它为医学教育提供了有效的辅助。The Classification and Design of Medica l Simulation Centre/Xinyu Yang//Chinese Hospitals.一2004,8(8):76—78 [Key wo~s]Medical ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/84022x/2004/008/008/yy43_r1_10499870.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[PDF] 医学模拟医院教学HOSPITAL EDUCATION 与临床实际工作能力培养秦桂萍 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
冶剖与毒挂仨斋并旦结台匡师孝棱标准却理念对满足喜十层攻皓培训和毒埂所雩要的埋批最鞋进土亍了进,Medical sinlulation ... 生理驱动性模拟系统能够如同一个真实的病人一样.适时对冶疗操作作出反应,从而培养和考核学员的临床实环工作能力美国METI创造 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/84022x/2004/008/009/yy51_r1_10806558.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16