KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

组织工程皮肤类似物

English translation: tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog


07:24 Jul 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 组织工程皮肤类似物
采用人工晒黑的组织工程皮肤类似物skinEthic,分别涂抹5%的NAG,5%的NAG+N。
Sunny Xia
English translation:tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog
Explanation:
tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog
Julia Zou
3skin equivalent made by artificial tissue
Carol Chen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog


Explanation:
tissue-engineered skin equivalent /analog

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Chen: This is better :)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Carol!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skin equivalent made by artificial tissue


Explanation:
skin equivalent as a tissue product
Only for reference


    Reference: http://www.regenerationnet.com/node/519
Carol Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese