KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

PTP铝箔

English translation: PTP Aluminum Foil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:PTP铝箔
English translation:PTP Aluminum Foil
Entered by: albertdeng

06:07 Jul 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: PTP铝箔
药品包装用PTP铝箔
albertdeng
New Zealand
PTP Aluminum Foil
Explanation:
Many examples in google.
Selected response from:

Julian Luo
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2PTP Aluminum FoilJulian Luo
5PTP Aluminum Foilstronggas


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PTP Aluminum Foil


Explanation:
Many examples in google.

Julian Luo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
49 mins

agree  stronggas: 已核实,正确!
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PTP Aluminum Foil


Explanation:
基本解释
铝箔
aluminum foil

例句

A glass bulb filled with finely shredded aluminum or magnesium foil that is ignited by electricity to produce a short-duration high-intensity light flash for taking photographs.
闪光泡一种内部装有铝箔或镁箔的精细碎片的玻璃灯泡,用电点燃以发出短暂的高强度闪光,从而拍摄照片

foil bearing
箔轴承

With French fries arid Coke, the meal is complete. Tin foil packets of extra catsup are always included and usually used to spice the French fries.
一顿完整的套套包括一个汉堡包、炸薯条和一杯了口可乐饮料,还有铝箔袋装的番茄酱供调味炸薯条之用。

foil rolling
箔材轧制

The aluminum film retains its high polish much longer than does silver, and it can be repolished, whereas silver can not.
铝膜保持高度的光洁的时间比银粉长多了,而且铝膜可以再次磨光,而银粉层却不行。

搜索更多短句
爱心词典 (Loving Dictionary) 百万词友共建的百科词典
铝箔
词性及解释
【机】 aluminum foil


stronggas
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4