KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

排除TB

English translation: to exclude the possibility of TB


02:45 Nov 1, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 排除TB
建议严格抗炎,2周复查,排除TB: to exclude tuberculosis?
Sunny Xia
English translation:to exclude the possibility of TB
Explanation:
to exclude the possibility of TB
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rule out TB
Chun Un
3 +1to exclude the possibility of TB
Yang Min


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rule out TB


Explanation:
排除TB = 排除是TB的可能性

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling: tb is ruled out
7 mins

agree  karcsy
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to exclude the possibility of TB


Explanation:
to exclude the possibility of TB

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs
  -> thank you!