KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

纤维增殖型肺TB

English translation: fibroproliferative tuberculosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:纤维增殖型肺TB
English translation:fibroproliferative tuberculosis
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:52 Nov 1, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 纤维增殖型肺TB
纤维增殖型肺TB(结核)
Sunny Xia
fibroproliferative tuberculosis
Explanation:
http://www.thieme.de/detailseiten/inh/9783131421418.pdf
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fibroplastic pulmonary tuberculosis
Chun Un
3fibrotic tuberculosis
peiling
2 +1fibroproliferative tuberculosis
Yang Min


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibroplastic pulmonary tuberculosis


Explanation:
fibroplastic pulmonary tuberculosis

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibroproliferative tuberculosis


Explanation:
http://www.thieme.de/detailseiten/inh/9783131421418.pdf

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: or "fibrotic and proliferative"
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fibrotic tuberculosis


Explanation:
fibrotic tuberculosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-01 04:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it should be <fibrotic *pulmonary* tuberculosis>.

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 100