KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

毛点

English translation: trichobotheria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:毛点
English translation:trichobotheria
Entered by: karcsy

08:48 Nov 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 毛点
洗涤玻璃瓶毛点均≤1个/瓶
Anyamok
trichobotheria
Explanation:

Mandarin chinese word 點 / 点 (dian3) - Related words. Chinese ...门点, doors, mén diǎn. 难点, difficult point, nán diǎn. 核点, nucleolinus, hé diǎn. 毛点, trichobotheria, máo diǎn. 盲点, blindspot, máng diǎn ...
www.blabi.com/.../module/idiomas/language/en/pagina/6/wordi... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

返回美发首页 >> 返回词库 tributary 进贡的, 附庸的, 从属的, 辅助的 ...- [ Translate this page ]trichoblast 生毛细胞, 毛状异细胞 trichoblast的意思相关词组 trichobotheria 毛点(假气门器), 盅毛 trichobotheria的意思相关词组 trichobranchiate gill 毛鳃 ...
dalianmeifa.com/relkeywords/wordidx/427301 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

On-line Chinese dictionary- [ Translate this page ]毛点. máo diǎn, mao2 dian3, trichobotheria,. 污点. wū diǎn, wu1 dian3, stain,taint,. 浮点. fú diǎn, fu2 dian3, floating point,. 泪点. leì diǎn, lei4 dian3 ...
www.freechineselearning.com/dictionary/compounds.asp?id=9ED... - 74k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天7小时 (2007-11-10 16:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not quite sure about it either, But the term seems to be bacterial/fungal contamination that has an allowable limit.

Capreomycin Sulfate /ATCHEMICAL SUPPLIER- Asia Talent Chem ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]1, Trichobotheria(pos/0.5g), ≤ 10. Loss on drying(%), ≤ 6.0, ≤10.0. 2, Sulfated ash(%), ≤ 3.0, ≤3.0. 3, Abnormal toxicity, Meet the criterion ...
www.atchem.net/c/campreomycin Sulfate.htm - 41k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3coarse spot
Frank Wang
2trichobotheria
karcsy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coarse spot


Explanation:
What it literally means.

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trichobotheria


Explanation:

Mandarin chinese word 點 / 点 (dian3) - Related words. Chinese ...门点, doors, mén diǎn. 难点, difficult point, nán diǎn. 核点, nucleolinus, hé diǎn. 毛点, trichobotheria, máo diǎn. 盲点, blindspot, máng diǎn ...
www.blabi.com/.../module/idiomas/language/en/pagina/6/wordi... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

返回美发首页 >> 返回词库 tributary 进贡的, 附庸的, 从属的, 辅助的 ...- [ Translate this page ]trichoblast 生毛细胞, 毛状异细胞 trichoblast的意思相关词组 trichobotheria 毛点(假气门器), 盅毛 trichobotheria的意思相关词组 trichobranchiate gill 毛鳃 ...
dalianmeifa.com/relkeywords/wordidx/427301 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

On-line Chinese dictionary- [ Translate this page ]毛点. máo diǎn, mao2 dian3, trichobotheria,. 污点. wū diǎn, wu1 dian3, stain,taint,. 浮点. fú diǎn, fu2 dian3, floating point,. 泪点. leì diǎn, lei4 dian3 ...
www.freechineselearning.com/dictionary/compounds.asp?id=9ED... - 74k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天7小时 (2007-11-10 16:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not quite sure about it either, But the term seems to be bacterial/fungal contamination that has an allowable limit.

Capreomycin Sulfate /ATCHEMICAL SUPPLIER- Asia Talent Chem ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]1, Trichobotheria(pos/0.5g), ≤ 10. Loss on drying(%), ≤ 6.0, ≤10.0. 2, Sulfated ash(%), ≤ 3.0, ≤3.0. 3, Abnormal toxicity, Meet the criterion ...
www.atchem.net/c/campreomycin Sulfate.htm - 41k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Actually I don't know what it is. It is adapted from a cleaning SOP for antibiotic drug packing materials. The packing material is a glass bottle. And what can be sure is that 毛点is something dirty and may be measured with its size, such as mm, um, or smaller.