KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

检查部位

English translation: (body) portion(s) to be examined


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:检查部位
English translation:(body) portion(s) to be examined
Entered by: Sunny Xia

03:19 Jan 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 检查部位
CT检查:检查部位
Sunny Xia
(body) portion(s) to be examined
Explanation:
FYI:

(WO/2003/063708) SYSTEM FOR OUTPUTTING ACOUSTIC SIGNAL FROM A ...
- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
In addition, the electronic stethoscope allows patients to collect ..... to the status of each of the body organs according to body portions to be examined, ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2003063708&DISPLAY=DESC
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(body) portion(s) to be examined
maxzhy
4exam sites
ration


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(body) portion(s) to be examined


Explanation:
FYI:

(WO/2003/063708) SYSTEM FOR OUTPUTTING ACOUSTIC SIGNAL FROM A ...
- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
In addition, the electronic stethoscope allows patients to collect ..... to the status of each of the body organs according to body portions to be examined, ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2003063708&DISPLAY=DESC

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: body parts - another idea... happy new year, maxzhy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Naikei!

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exam sites


Explanation:
---

ration
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8