KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

卫统

English translation: health statistics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:卫统
English translation:health statistics
Entered by: peiling

01:49 Jan 21, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 卫统
XX医院诊断证明书
卫统14号 盖章有效。
请问谁知道“卫统”是什么意思?
Sunny Xia
health statistics
Explanation:
卫生统计
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/healthstatistics.html
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4health statistics
peiling
3Unified Document Numbering System of Ministry of Health
franksf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health statistics


Explanation:
卫生统计
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/healthstatistics.html


peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unified Document Numbering System of Ministry of Health


Explanation:
卫 - Ministry of Health
统 - unified document number

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8