KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

椎动脉及颈动脉硬化

English translation: bilateral vertebral and carotid arteriosclerosis with plaques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:椎动脉及颈动脉硬化
English translation:bilateral vertebral and carotid arteriosclerosis with plaques
Entered by: Sunny Xia

03:00 Feb 22, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 椎动脉及颈动脉硬化
双侧椎动脉及颈动脉硬化合并斑块
Sunny Xia
bilateral vertebral and carotid arteriosclerosis with plaques
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arteriosclerosis of vertebral artery and carotid artery
Yang Min
4bilateral vertebral and carotid arteriosclerosis with plaques
ration


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilateral vertebral and carotid arteriosclerosis with plaques


Explanation:
---

ration
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arteriosclerosis of vertebral artery and carotid artery


Explanation:
椎动脉硬化
arteriosclerosis of vertebral artery
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...
颈动脉硬化
arteriosclerosis of carotid artery
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=arterioscle...

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64