KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

三氟醋酸氰甲烷溶液

English translation: trifluoroacetic acid/acetonitrile solution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:三氟醋酸氰甲烷溶液
English translation:trifluoroacetic acid/acetonitrile solution
Entered by: Denyce Seow

15:59 Apr 1, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 三氟醋酸氰甲烷溶液
B淘洗液: 0.1%三氟醋酸氰甲烷溶液
Denyce Seow
Singapore
trifluoroacetyl-acetonitrile
Explanation:
Cheers

FYI

AIbZIP, a Novel bZIP Gene Located on Chromosome 1q21.3 That Is Highly
raphy column using a 0.1% trifluoroacetyl/acetonitrile gradient. Rabbits were. immunized with a total of 0.5 mg of peptide per rabbit. Immunoblotting. ...
cancerres.aacrjournals.org/cgi/reprint/62/3/721.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

40079 PALLADIUM(II) TRIFLUOROACETATE 42196-31-6 MIN 97.0% C4F6O4Pd ...
90%+ 492-16-0 MIN 97.0% C10H6F3NO 260.22 94460 2-PHENYL-2-(TRIFLUOROACETYL)ACETONITRILE, TECH. 90%+ 492-16-0 MIN 97.0% C10H6F3NO 213.16 94460 ...
www.interchim.com/interchim/chemical/fluores_xml/963_P.xml - 205k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3trifluoroacetyl-acetonitrile
Naikei Wong
4cyanogen triflluoroacete in methane solutionfengqi wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trifluoroacetyl-acetonitrile


Explanation:
Cheers

FYI

AIbZIP, a Novel bZIP Gene Located on Chromosome 1q21.3 That Is Highly
raphy column using a 0.1% trifluoroacetyl/acetonitrile gradient. Rabbits were. immunized with a total of 0.5 mg of peptide per rabbit. Immunoblotting. ...
cancerres.aacrjournals.org/cgi/reprint/62/3/721.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

40079 PALLADIUM(II) TRIFLUOROACETATE 42196-31-6 MIN 97.0% C4F6O4Pd ...
90%+ 492-16-0 MIN 97.0% C10H6F3NO 260.22 94460 2-PHENYL-2-(TRIFLUOROACETYL)ACETONITRILE, TECH. 90%+ 492-16-0 MIN 97.0% C10H6F3NO 213.16 94460 ...
www.interchim.com/interchim/chemical/fluores_xml/963_P.xml - 205k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: 0.1% trifluoroacetic acid/acetonitrile solvent
56 mins
  -> Thanks Karen!

agree  ysun: "trifluoroacetic acid/acetonitrile solution"
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mr. Sun!

agree  Yang Min
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Mincho!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyanogen triflluoroacete in methane solution


Explanation:
similar example as : silver triflluoroacete. 甲烷溶液(methane solution)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-04-02 15:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"acetonitrile" means in Chinese "乙腈".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2008-04-03 02:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My regretly correct my answer:
"solution of trifluoroacetic acid in acetonitrile"

fengqi wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese