KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

曲线下积分

English translation: ... derived from total area under the ... curve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:曲线下积分
English translation:... derived from total area under the ... curve
Entered by: karcsy

11:27 Apr 3, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 曲线下积分
AUC是药物浓度对应时间的曲线下积分所获之面积。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
... derived from total area under the ... curve
Explanation:
AUC is the measure of total plasma exposure of a drug over a given time period. AUC is derived from the area under the plasma drug concentration-time curve and is ...
http://www.saladax.com/pcm/pharmacology.php

Clinical Pharmacokinetics: Concepts and Applications - Google Books Resultby Malcolm Rowland, Thomas N. Tozer - 1995 - Medical

AUC Area under the plasma drug concentration-time curve.
Total area from time 0 to infinity is implied unless the local context indicates a specific time ...
books.google.com.ph/books?isbn=0683074040...


AUC是药物浓度对应时间的曲线下积分所获之面积。
AUC is derived from the total area under the drug concentration-time curve
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1integral under the curve
Duobing Chen
5area-under curve (AUC) integration
Yang Min
3... derived from total area under the ... curve
karcsy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integral under the curve


Explanation:
字面翻译,供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration
3 days54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
area-under curve (AUC) integration


Explanation:
area-under curve (AUC) integration


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
曲线下积分所获之面积
... derived from total area under the ... curve


Explanation:
AUC is the measure of total plasma exposure of a drug over a given time period. AUC is derived from the area under the plasma drug concentration-time curve and is ...
http://www.saladax.com/pcm/pharmacology.php

Clinical Pharmacokinetics: Concepts and Applications - Google Books Resultby Malcolm Rowland, Thomas N. Tozer - 1995 - Medical

AUC Area under the plasma drug concentration-time curve.
Total area from time 0 to infinity is implied unless the local context indicates a specific time ...
books.google.com.ph/books?isbn=0683074040...


AUC是药物浓度对应时间的曲线下积分所获之面积。
AUC is derived from the total area under the drug concentration-time curve


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thanks!