KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical

定氮仪

English translation: azotometer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:定氮仪
English translation:azotometer
Entered by: Libin PhD

06:43 Mar 15, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: 定氮仪
用于药物(ribavirin)分析:

由于自外分光光度计笔定氮仪应用普遍,方法更简便……

Can anyone help me with the name of this instrument? Thanks a lot.
Libin PhD
azotometer
Explanation:
~{6(5*RG~}
azotometer
Selected response from:

chooi
Malaysia
Grading comment
My thanks go to both of you, chooi and Raffaella, for your time and effort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2azotometerchooi
4nitrogen determination system
RaffaellaG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
azotometer


Explanation:
~{6(5*RG~}
azotometer


chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
My thanks go to both of you, chooi and Raffaella, for your time and effort.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RaffaellaG
3 mins

agree  jinshi
57 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nitrogen determination system


Explanation:
http://www.jepbol.com/sect3/nutri.html
http://www.sinocnet.com/hxyqphp/businessview.php?id=64



RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 134