KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

住院医师

English translation: resident physician/doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:住院医师
English translation:resident physician/doctor
Entered by: albertdeng

11:26 Mar 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 住院医师
Inpatient physician?
albertdeng
New Zealand
resident physician/doctor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8resident physician/doctor
Shang
4 +4residentyuzouren


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
resident physician/doctor


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
32 mins
  -> Thanks Shaunna!

agree  Jason Ma
41 mins
  -> Thanks Martin!

agree  Denyce Seow
58 mins
  -> Thanks Denyce!

agree  pkchan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Chan!

agree  Naikei Wong
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Naikei!

agree  tianhe51
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Tianhe!

agree  xxxanastasia t
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Anastasia!

agree  Philip Tang
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks Commuease!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resident


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
7 mins

agree  billychang
3 hrs

agree  Ozethai
6 hrs

agree  Weiping Tang: 简明,好!
20 hrs