KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

支架诊疗

English translation: stenting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:支架诊疗
English translation:stenting
Entered by: albertdeng

10:16 Mar 22, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 支架诊疗
冠脉造影 +PTCA + 支架诊疗报告单
albertdeng
New Zealand
stenting
Explanation:
这里“诊疗报告单”相对独立,而此处的“支架”常用“stenting”,供参考!
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Weiping.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6stenting
Weiping Tang
3scaffold treatment/scaffold diagnosis and treatment
Julia Zou


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scaffold treatment/scaffold diagnosis and treatment


Explanation:
血管支架是“blood vessel scaffold"

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Julia.


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
stenting


Explanation:
这里“诊疗报告单”相对独立,而此处的“支架”常用“stenting”,供参考!

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Weiping.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
4 hrs

agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs

agree  Naikei Wong
6 hrs

agree  isahuang
8 hrs

agree  tianhe51
13 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
20 hrs