KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

球囊粘连

English translation: [glomerular] adhesions to Bowman's capsule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:球囊粘连
English translation:[glomerular] adhesions to Bowman's capsule
Entered by: albertdeng

05:27 Mar 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 球囊粘连
The kidney part of a 病理检查报告单。
albertdeng
New Zealand
[glomerular] adhesions to Bowman's capsule
Explanation:
[PDF] 426 · J Nephrol Dialy Transplant Vo1.1 3 No.5 Oct.Z 過敏紫癜性 ...- 簡File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Capsule adhesion,and cellular/fibrous crescent were more sever in ... 光鏡下觀察腎小球球性硬化、節段硬化、新月體形成、球囊粘連比例及腎小管間質病變的程度。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/98143x/2004/013/015/yy59_r5_11073776.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]


Kidney International - Glomerular tip lesion: A distinct entity ...The lesion displays endocapillary foam cells and adhesion to Bowman's capsule. The overlying podocytes appear capped and confluent with the adjacent tubular ...
www.nature.com/ki/journal/v65/n5/full/4494456a.html - Similar pages

Kidney International - Proliferating cells in HIV and pamidronate ...True adhesions of the tuft to Bowman's capsule were not found when analyzing serial sections. Ultrastructural analysis by transmission electron microscopy ...
www.nature.com/ki/journal/v70/n2/full/5001574a.html - Similar pages
[ More results from www.nature.com ]

[PDF] Glomerulointerstitial events in rapidly progressive nephritic ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
and in the extracapillary area as variable adhesive lesions with Bowman's capsule. Mild interstitial fibrosis is present. Gg (0.3), Sg (2.5), G (1.3), ...
www.springerlink.com/index/K6L78M3731217WJ0.pdf - Similar pages

Uninephrectomy induces progressive glomerulosclerosis and ...In group I, progressive glomerular lesions, such as glomerular adhesion to Bowman's capsule, crescent formation, and collapse of capillary tufts were ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/doi/10.1111/j.1440-1827.200... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4glomerular adhesions
karcsy
3 +1[glomerular] adhesions to Bowman's capsule
Naikei Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[glomerular] adhesions to Bowman's capsule


Explanation:
[PDF] 426 · J Nephrol Dialy Transplant Vo1.1 3 No.5 Oct.Z 過敏紫癜性 ...- 簡File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Capsule adhesion,and cellular/fibrous crescent were more sever in ... 光鏡下觀察腎小球球性硬化、節段硬化、新月體形成、球囊粘連比例及腎小管間質病變的程度。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/98143x/2004/013/015/yy59_r5_11073776.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]


Kidney International - Glomerular tip lesion: A distinct entity ...The lesion displays endocapillary foam cells and adhesion to Bowman's capsule. The overlying podocytes appear capped and confluent with the adjacent tubular ...
www.nature.com/ki/journal/v65/n5/full/4494456a.html - Similar pages

Kidney International - Proliferating cells in HIV and pamidronate ...True adhesions of the tuft to Bowman's capsule were not found when analyzing serial sections. Ultrastructural analysis by transmission electron microscopy ...
www.nature.com/ki/journal/v70/n2/full/5001574a.html - Similar pages
[ More results from www.nature.com ]

[PDF] Glomerulointerstitial events in rapidly progressive nephritic ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
and in the extracapillary area as variable adhesive lesions with Bowman's capsule. Mild interstitial fibrosis is present. Gg (0.3), Sg (2.5), G (1.3), ...
www.springerlink.com/index/K6L78M3731217WJ0.pdf - Similar pages

Uninephrectomy induces progressive glomerulosclerosis and ...In group I, progressive glomerular lesions, such as glomerular adhesion to Bowman's capsule, crescent formation, and collapse of capillary tufts were ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/doi/10.1111/j.1440-1827.200... - Similar pages


Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
16 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Lu Zou...:-)

neutral  karcsy: 对不起,我不是有意的。请见谅。
2 days12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Karen...:-)

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glomerular adhesions


Explanation:
Kidney is covered by renal capsule, composed of 2 layers- a fibrous renal capsule (inner layer) & adipose renal capsule (outer layer). Inside the kidney, it is composed of millions of nephrons (the single filtrating unit of the kidney that produces urine) . A nephron is composed of glomerulus w/c has a capsule called BOWMAN'S CAPSULE or GLOMERULAR CAPSULE. In glomerular adhesion, this capsules adheres to the glomerular tuft (capillaries) that it encapsulates.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-01 17:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Hs1158 537..547文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
were examined by electron microscopy. Glomerular adhesions occurred in 71% of the serially sectioned ... A process for glomerular adhesion. Part of the collapsed tuft is covered by a podocyte with condensed cytoplasm and dark nucleus ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1365-2559.1999.... - 类似网页

[PDF] Tuft-to-capsule adhesions and their precursors: differences ...文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
podocyte connections between the glomerular tuft and Bowman’s capsule may be precursors of glomerular adhesions at the ... cellular tuft-to-capsule adhesions, together with a mix-. ture of glomerular epithelial cells and inflammatory ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/(SICI)1096-9896(199804)184:4%3C430::AID-PATH1226%3E3.0.CO;2-C - 类似网页


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522