KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

不痾不瀉地通便排毒

English translation: healthy, non-laxative way of promoting bowel movement & detoxification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:不痾不瀉地通便排毒
English translation:healthy, non-laxative way of promoting bowel movement & detoxification
Entered by: Denyce Seow

14:55 Sep 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 不痾不瀉地通便排毒
不痾不瀉地通便排毒
Denyce Seow
Singapore
healthy, non-laxative way of promoting bowel movement & detoxification
Explanation:
不痾 - healthy
不瀉 - non purgative/laxative
通便 - feces excretion or bowel movement
排毒 - detoxification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天3小时 (2007-09-20 18:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Is this a commercial line for of a health product?

Natural Health Products for Constipation - Good Health Products ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Helps normalise bowel function and aids detoxification and elimination ... A natural tropical flavoured non-laxative tonic for digestive care ... Total Body CleanseTM A combination pack to help detoxify the bowel and liver ...
www.goodhealth.co.nz/health_products_list.cfm/healthconditi... - 14k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3天17小时 (2007-09-23 08:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to shorten the translation...

non-laxative bowel stimulant and detoxification

Colon CleanerIt gets a little assistance from Digestion Health’s Bowel Stimulant. ... ‘catch’ all the goo and then expel it all, detoxifying your system. ...
digestionhealth.net/coloncleaner.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3healthy, non-laxative way of promoting bowel movement & detoxification
karcsy
2bowel detoxification without coprorrhea
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bowel detoxification without coprorrhea


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16小时 (2007-09-20 07:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.healingdaily.com/colon-kidney-detoxification.htm
不痾不瀉----不会引起腹泻


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
healthy, non-laxative way of promoting bowel movement & detoxification


Explanation:
不痾 - healthy
不瀉 - non purgative/laxative
通便 - feces excretion or bowel movement
排毒 - detoxification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天3小时 (2007-09-20 18:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Is this a commercial line for of a health product?

Natural Health Products for Constipation - Good Health Products ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Helps normalise bowel function and aids detoxification and elimination ... A natural tropical flavoured non-laxative tonic for digestive care ... Total Body CleanseTM A combination pack to help detoxify the bowel and liver ...
www.goodhealth.co.nz/health_products_list.cfm/healthconditi... - 14k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3天17小时 (2007-09-23 08:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to shorten the translation...

non-laxative bowel stimulant and detoxification

Colon CleanerIt gets a little assistance from Digestion Health’s Bowel Stimulant. ... ‘catch’ all the goo and then expel it all, detoxifying your system. ...
digestionhealth.net/coloncleaner.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.