KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

B 型肝炎病菌帶原種類的測試

English translation: test for antigens of hepatitis B virus


03:01 Sep 24, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: B 型肝炎病菌帶原種類的測試
B 型肝炎病菌帶原種類的測試

Thanks!
Ningning
English translation:test for antigens of hepatitis B virus
Explanation:
是否是指乙肝病毒抗原之检测,这个在临床比较普遍,不过由于原文很“怪”,这里也只是臆测而已,仅供参考。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Test of Hepatitis B Virus
Lu Zou
3test for antigens of hepatitis B virus
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Test of Hepatitis B Virus


Explanation:
肝炎由病毒引起而非病菌,只能是Hepatitis B Virus

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 错是没错,只是中文很怪。病毒称作病菌带原种类,怪得有剩。(台湾话)
10 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test for antigens of hepatitis B virus


Explanation:
是否是指乙肝病毒抗原之检测,这个在临床比较普遍,不过由于原文很“怪”,这里也只是臆测而已,仅供参考。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thanks!