KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

送检日期

English translation: date of sample delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:送检日期
English translation:date of sample delivery
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:33 Nov 12, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 送检日期
送检日期
Sunny Xia
date of sample delivery
Explanation:
送检 refers to the delivery of a sample for inspection
Selected response from:

William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4date of sample deliveryWilliam Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
4 +1Sample Arrival Date
Yang Min
3testing date
Jason Ma


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
date of sample delivery


Explanation:
送检 refers to the delivery of a sample for inspection

Example sentence(s):
  • date of sample delivery to the laboratory for analysis
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grand Peter
1 hr

agree  J.H. Wang
2 hrs

agree  karcsy: date of delivery
8 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testing date


Explanation:
If it's in a table, *date* is OK.


    Reference: http://www.cmechina.net/qypx/resource/HIV040414005/12/link1....
Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sample Arrival Date


Explanation:
Sample Arrival Date-----another choice

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs
  -> thanks!