KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲脂

English translation: epoxidised methyl aceto ricinoleate


07:51 Feb 21, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 医学类
Chinese term or phrase: 环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲脂
请问,用英语该如何表达呢?谢谢
Diana Chen
English translation:epoxidised methyl aceto ricinoleate
Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-xzqykj200311027.html
环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯的工艺研究 Study on Technology of Epoxidized Methyl Acetoricinoleate [内蒙古民族大学学报(自然科学版) Journal of Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities(Natural Sciences)] 于丽君 , 张福中 , 邓广山 , 李艳芹 , YU Li-jun , ZHANG Fu-zhong , DENG Guang-shan , LI Yan-qin

http://www.chemyq.com/xz/xz1/8148qmgfh.htm
环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯;Epoxidized methyl acetoricinoleate;EMAR,物理 ...- [ Translate this page ]环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯;Epoxidized methyl acetoricinoleate;EMAR,物理性质,化学性质,英文名,分子量,结构式,分子式,CAS号,制备方法,用途,溶点,沸点,毒性,MSDS,供应商
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you, Mincho.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Epoxidized Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleateysun
3 +1epoxidised methyl aceto ricinoleate
Yang Min


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epoxidised methyl aceto ricinoleate


Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-xzqykj200311027.html
环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯的工艺研究 Study on Technology of Epoxidized Methyl Acetoricinoleate [内蒙古民族大学学报(自然科学版) Journal of Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities(Natural Sciences)] 于丽君 , 张福中 , 邓广山 , 李艳芹 , YU Li-jun , ZHANG Fu-zhong , DENG Guang-shan , LI Yan-qin

http://www.chemyq.com/xz/xz1/8148qmgfh.htm
环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯;Epoxidized methyl acetoricinoleate;EMAR,物理 ...- [ Translate this page ]环氧乙酰蓖麻油酸甲酯;Epoxidized methyl acetoricinoleate;EMAR,物理性质,化学性质,英文名,分子量,结构式,分子式,CAS号,制备方法,用途,溶点,沸点,毒性,MSDS,供应商


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thank you, Mincho.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
1 hr
  -> thank you, Naikei !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Epoxidized Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate


Explanation:
根据《英汉化学化工词汇》和《汉英化学化工词汇》,“乙酰蓖麻油酸甲脂”的正确写法是 Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate。网上普遍采用的也是"Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate"。采用"methyl acetoricinoleate"写法的只有有限的几个中国网站。

请见其结构式:
http://www.ffcr.or.jp/zaidan/FFCRHOME.nsf/7bd44c20b0dc562649...$FILE/D247.pdf


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Yueyin.