KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

高精度流量控制器

English translation: high-precision flow controller


07:53 Feb 21, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 医学类
Chinese term or phrase: 高精度流量控制器
请问,用英语该如何表达呢?谢谢
Diana Chen
English translation:high-precision flow controller
Explanation:
仅供参考。
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2high-precision flow controller
Duobing Chen
4 +1high accuracy flow control device
Helen Li
4high precision pump
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high accuracy flow control device


Explanation:
直翻就可以了

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Helen.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high precision pump


Explanation:
医学上好像high precision pump也叫“高精度流量控制器”。
high precision pump is used for fluids, specifically for use in chemical and/or medical analyzers.
依上下文而定。


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Mincho.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high-precision flow controller


Explanation:
仅供参考。

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, toyoyos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
18 mins

agree  ysun
7 hrs